PRIVACY POLICY

Part of Terms: This Privacy Policy, along with our Terms of Use, Copyright Terms, Refund & Returns & our Shipping Policy form part of the agreement between you and Journey Food & Beverage Co (the “Terms”). By accessing or using the Website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by this policy.

Use of Personal Information: Journey Food & Beverage Co will not sell, rent or provide any personal information to other companies, firms or individuals without the permission of those who provided the information, unless required as a matter of law.

Access to Personal Information: Journey Food & Beverage Co may collect, retain and update personal information provided by you. In accordance with the Privacy Act 1993, you have the right to access, and to request correction or removal of any of your personal information.

Anonymity: When you visit the public area of the Website, you remain anonymous. If you use email links via the Website to communicate with Journey Food & Beverage Co Limited, access the Website via

password-protected areas or otherwise provide Journey Food & Beverage Co with personally identifiable information, you will not remain anonymous.

Cookies: The Website uses “cookies”. Cookies are small text files placed on your computer’s hard drive to allow Journey Food & Beverage Co and/or the host of its Website to record how many times a user or computers within a user’s network of computers, visit the Website, the number of times various pages of the Website have been accessed and other such information. You may disable receipt of cookies using features of your Web browser that disable or turn off cookies. Journey Food & Beverage Co does not use cookies to retrieve information that is unrelated to your visit or your interaction with us.

IP Address: Journey Food & Beverage Co collects your Internet Protocol (IP) address. An IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer when you use the Internet. The IP address data that the company collects does not contain any personally identifiable information about you and is used to administer the company’s site, to determine the numbers of different visitors to the site and to gather broad demographic data.

Security: Journey Food & Beverage Co uses secure server software known as an SSL certificate to ensure that sensitive personal and financial information is encrypted.

Links to other websites: The Website may contain links to other websites. Journey Food & Beverage Co Limited is not responsible for the privacy policy or practices or the content of other third party websites.

Changes to this Policy: Due to the rapidly evolving technologies on the Internet, Journey Food & Beverage Co may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. Any changes will be posted to the Website and may apply to information that has been previously collected. Nothing in this policy prevents Journey Food & Beverage Co from passing on information gathered on this site to any successor organisations.

Concerns: If you have any concerns about this policy or your privacy, please don’t hesitate to contact us at: info@journeytothetable.co.nz